Estimated Value: $58,000 - $286,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 E 2nd St, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $145,333, approximately $103 per square foot. 859 E 2nd St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Xenia, and Legacy Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Carrie E Broadnax Est
Bought by
Zellner Vicki B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zellner Vicki B | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zellner Vicki B | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |