Estimated Value: $698,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,814
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 E Knoll Ct, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $742,052, approximately $263 per square foot. 859 E Knoll Ct is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Hills Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Smith Ronee L
Bought by
Michaels Ginger and Smith Ronee L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Hillview Development Corp
Bought by
Capitol Building Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaels Ginger | -- | None Available | |
| Capitol Building Company Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $690,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $666,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $671,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $885,600 | $0 | $0 |