859 E Maple Place Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $585,939 - $741,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 E Maple Place, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $648,735, approximately $289 per square foot. 859 E Maple Place is a home with nearby schools including Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Sawyer William and Sawyer Sandra J
Bought by
William And Sandra Sawyer Living Trust and Sawyer
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Sandra Sawyer Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $515,020 | $190,000 | $325,020 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $504,200 | $175,000 | $329,200 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $525,662 | $180,000 | $345,662 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $581,872 | $200,000 | $381,872 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $391,778 | $125,000 | $266,778 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $330,710 | $100,000 | $230,710 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $305,898 | $96,800 | $209,098 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $269,940 | $88,000 | $181,940 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $244,720 | $65,000 | $179,720 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $214,990 | $57,500 | $157,490 |
| 2015 | $676 | $206,530 | $46,000 | $160,530 |
| 2013 | $622 | $181,040 | $36,800 | $144,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map