859 Pine St Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
Maurer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $814,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,689
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 Pine St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 and is currently estimated at $629,976, approximately $372 per square foot. 859 Pine St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Perth Amboy High School, Academy for Urban Leadership Charter School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Placencia Francisco
Bought by
Paulino Dolphy Mariel Duart and De Alvarez Francisca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$682,411
Outstanding Balance
$675,869
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$45,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Adriano and Rodriguez Carmencita
Bought by
Placencia Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Maciel Ruber
Bought by
Rodriguez Rodriguez Andriano Andriano and Rodriguez Carmencita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Estate Of Elizabeth Malgieri
Bought by
Vargas Concepcion and Vargas Cruz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulino Dolphy Mariel Duart | $720,000 | Nu World Title | |
| Placencia Francisco | $165,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Rodriguez Rodriguez Andriano Andriano | $275,000 | -- | |
| Vargas Concepcion | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulino Dolphy Mariel Duart | $682,411 | |
| Previous Owner | Placencia Francisco | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Rodriguez Andriano Andriano | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Concepcion | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,173 | $337,200 | $114,200 | $223,000 |
| 2024 | $10,153 | $337,200 | $114,200 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $10,153 | $337,200 | $114,200 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $10,032 | $337,200 | $114,200 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $8,937 | $300,000 | $114,200 | $185,800 |
| 2020 | $8,934 | $300,000 | $114,200 | $185,800 |
| 2019 | $8,967 | $300,000 | $114,200 | $185,800 |
| 2018 | $8,889 | $300,000 | $114,200 | $185,800 |
| 2017 | $8,871 | $300,000 | $114,200 | $185,800 |
| 2016 | $8,640 | $300,000 | $114,200 | $185,800 |
| 2015 | $8,700 | $300,000 | $114,200 | $185,800 |
| 2014 | $8,754 | $300,000 | $114,200 | $185,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map