$475,999
$13K PRICE DROP

859 S 23rd Ave Cornelius, OR 97113

Estimated payment $3,018/month

Total Views 9,488
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,634 Sq Ft
$291 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Loft
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Patio

About This Home

Discover a home that is almost new without the wait! There is an abundance of natural light flooding through the numerous windows. High ceilings and the spacious open-concept main floor make this home live larger than the square footage. A large cooks kitchen offers a spacious island, stainless steel appliances, gas range and ample storage and counter space. It overlooks the expansive great room, adorned with a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect setting for entertaining or unwinding with family and friends. The seamless transition from the great room to your private, fenced-in yard provides an inviting indoor-outdoor living experience.Upstairs, retreat to the Primary Suite featuring an en-suite with double sinks, step-in-shower and walk-in closet. Two additional spacious bedrooms, separate laundry room, another full bathroom and a versatile loft await, offering options for a reading nook, play area, or home office. To top it all off a 2-car garage with built-in shelving, 95%+ furnace and air conditioning. Live in a great location, convenient access to Dogwood Park, Baseline and shopping.

Listing Agent

Heather Allred Jones

Robbins Realty Group License #201212096 Listed on: 01/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,702

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,634 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Schools

  • Cornelius Elementary School
  • Neil Armstrong Middle School
  • Forest Grove High School

Utilities

  • 95% Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R2210310

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,702

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories2, Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 475999.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: Dishwasher,Disposal,GasAppliances,Island,Microwave
  • Room 12 Features: Fireplace,SlidingDoors
  • Room 13 Features: Bathroom
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: GarageDoorOpener, LaminateFlooring, Laundry
  • Room 4 Description: Laundry
  • Room 4 Level: Upper
  • Room 5 Description: Loft
  • Room 5 Features: ClosetOrganizer
  • Room 5 Level: Upper
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, GasAppliances, Island, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, StainlessSteelAppliance
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Association Contact: Debbie Thompson
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 2
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 0.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 2.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt3000to4999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: CementSiding,LapSiding
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Patio
  • Lot Size: 3,000 to 4,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Fuel Description: Gas
  • Hot Water: Gas
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: ForcedAir95Plus
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Water Source: PublicWater

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Commons, MaintenanceGrounds
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 50.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Email: info@rollingrockcm.com

Association/Amenities

  • AssociationAddress: 12740 SW 2nd St. Beaverton Or 97005
  • AssociationPendingLitigationYN: Unknown
  • AssociationStatus: Active

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cornelius
  • High School: Forest Grove
  • Middle Or Junior School: Neil Armstrong

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049.0
  • Parcel #: R2210310

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4702.31

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,575 $263,360 -- --
2025 $4,575 $255,690 -- --
2024 $4,179 $248,250 -- --
2023 $4,179 $241,020 $0 $0
2022 $3,702 $241,020 $0 $0
2021 $3,658 $227,190 $0 $0
2020 $999 $60,470 $0 $0
2019 $1,390 $83,510 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Price Changed $475,999 -0.2% $291 / Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $476,999 -0.2% $292 / Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Price Changed $477,999 -0.2% $293 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $478,999 -0.2% $293 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $479,999 -0.8% $294 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $483,999 -0.2% $296 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $484,999 -0.2% $297 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $486,000 -0.2% $297 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $487,000 -0.2% $298 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $488,000 -0.2% $299 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $489,000 0.0% $299 / Sq Ft
09/14/2023 09/14/23 Sold $489,000 0.0% $301 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/19/2023 08/19/23 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2023 08/17/23 Price Changed $489,000 -1.2% $301 / Sq Ft
07/27/2023 07/27/23 For Sale $495,000 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $489,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $379,685 Fidelity National Title Of O
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $391,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $372,807 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 660417514

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: R2210310

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.