859 Shrider Rd Harrod, OH 45850
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $564,620
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,609
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 Shrider Rd, Harrod, OH 45850 and is currently estimated at $460,155, approximately $127 per square foot. 859 Shrider Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Allen East Elementary School, Allen East Middle School, and Allen East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,593 | $173,050 | $20,270 | $152,780 |
| 2023 | $4,423 | $103,710 | $15,470 | $88,240 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $102,270 | $15,470 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $102,270 | $15,470 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $89,360 | $15,300 | $74,060 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $89,360 | $15,300 | $74,060 |
| 2018 | $3,342 | $89,360 | $15,300 | $74,060 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $79,700 | $15,300 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $79,700 | $15,300 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $79,700 | $15,300 | $64,400 |
| 2014 | $3,277 | $79,110 | $14,530 | $64,580 |
| 2013 | $3,189 | $79,110 | $14,530 | $64,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map