859 W Briar Ct Mobile, AL 36609
Berkleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,007 - $305,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 W Briar Ct, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $279,002, approximately $127 per square foot. 859 W Briar Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including ER Dickson Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Scenic Inc
Bought by
Sanders Paul M and Sanders Pamela Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,507
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$256,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Donaldson Frederic W and Donaldson Congetta B
Bought by
Scenic Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Paul M | -- | -- | |
| Scenic Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Paul M | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $19,750 | $3,000 | $16,750 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $18,950 | $3,000 | $15,950 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $17,770 | $3,000 | $14,770 |
| 2022 | $913 | $15,440 | $3,000 | $12,440 |
| 2021 | $817 | $13,920 | $3,000 | $10,920 |
| 2020 | $817 | $13,920 | $3,000 | $10,920 |
| 2019 | $826 | $14,060 | $3,000 | $11,060 |
| 2018 | $836 | $14,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $859 | $14,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $878 | $14,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $826 | $13,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map