8590 E 29th Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,462 - $1,017,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8590 E 29th Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $907,116, approximately $355 per square foot. 8590 E 29th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, Swigert International School, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Fields Joshua J and Fields Rachel M
Bought by
Messer Joshua B and Messer Laurel H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,910
Outstanding Balance
$251,991
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$655,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
New Town Stapleton Llc
Bought by
Fields Joshua J and Fields Rachel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,400
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messer Joshua B | $409,900 | None Available | |
| Fields Joshua J | $339,306 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messer Joshua B | $368,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Joshua J | $271,400 | |
| Closed | Fields Joshua J | $50,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,636 | $64,810 | $11,890 | $11,890 |
| 2024 | $8,636 | $59,030 | $7,620 | $51,410 |
| 2023 | $8,520 | $59,030 | $7,620 | $51,410 |
| 2022 | $7,231 | $51,170 | $11,720 | $39,450 |
| 2021 | $7,132 | $52,640 | $12,060 | $40,580 |
| 2020 | $5,998 | $44,780 | $12,060 | $32,720 |
| 2019 | $5,908 | $44,780 | $12,060 | $32,720 |
| 2018 | $5,661 | $41,150 | $10,410 | $30,740 |
| 2017 | $5,652 | $41,150 | $10,410 | $30,740 |
| 2016 | $5,687 | $41,080 | $8,629 | $32,451 |
| 2015 | $5,535 | $41,080 | $8,629 | $32,451 |
| 2014 | $4,851 | $34,890 | $7,872 | $27,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map