8590 Thomas Rd Orange, TX 77630
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $320,135
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8590 Thomas Rd, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently estimated at $317,284, approximately $134 per square foot. 8590 Thomas Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bridge City Elementary School, Bridge City Intermediate School, and Bridge City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Joshua Aldabbagh and David Boley Thomas
Bought by
Reed Ashtin and Reed Abbygail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,105
Outstanding Balance
$314,105
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Rayon Robert
Bought by
Aldabbagh Jushua and Boley Thomas David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Rayon Robert and Rayon Kristi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,725
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Martin Grantor Trust Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Burris Carroll
Bought by
Village Capital & Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Burris Caroll
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,831
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Herbert L and Martinez Sandra
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Herbert L
Bought by
Burris Caroll
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Ashtin | -- | Capital Title | |
| Aldabbagh Jushua | -- | Capital Title | |
| Rayon Robert | -- | Capital Title | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Synrgo Inc | |
| Village Capital & Investment Llc | -- | Servicelink | |
| Burris Caroll | -- | Service Link | |
| Burris Caroll | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $146,723 | None Available | |
| Burris Caroll | -- | -- | |
| Burris Caroll | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Ashtin | $314,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Aldabbagh Jushua | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rayon Robert | $181,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Burris Caroll | $121,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $131,445 | $14,945 | $116,500 |
| 2024 | $47 | $134,168 | $14,945 | $119,223 |
| 2023 | $3,946 | $129,203 | $14,945 | $114,258 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $126,048 | $9,963 | $116,085 |
| 2021 | $3,946 | $215,398 | $19,926 | $203,710 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $195,816 | $19,926 | $175,890 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $192,543 | $19,926 | $172,617 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $184,166 | $19,926 | $164,240 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $184,166 | $19,926 | $164,240 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $171,994 | $19,926 | $152,068 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $168,126 | $19,926 | $148,200 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $164,071 | $19,926 | $144,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map