8591 E Kent Rd Poplar, WI 54864
Estimated Value: $279,964 - $334,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8591 E Kent Rd, Poplar, WI 54864 and is currently estimated at $295,241. 8591 E Kent Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Dunny Patrick L and Penny K.
Bought by
Dolsen Mandilin and Dolsen Devin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolsen Mandilin | $229,000 | Cori Nolan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $141,200 | $23,600 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $141,200 | $23,600 | $117,600 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $141,200 | $23,600 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $141,200 | $23,600 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $141,200 | $23,600 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $142,600 | $22,200 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $142,600 | $22,200 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $142,600 | $22,200 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $2,823 | $142,600 | $22,200 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $142,600 | $22,200 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $120,400 | $22,200 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $142,600 | $22,200 | $120,400 |
| 2013 | $2,561 | $142,600 | $22,200 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map