Estimated Value: $349,579 - $440,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8594 Lulu Rd, Ida, MI 48140 and is currently estimated at $392,895, approximately $208 per square foot. 8594 Lulu Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ida Elementary School, Ida Middle School, and Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Davis Kyle
Bought by
Jacobsen George and Jacobsen Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,667
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,228
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobsen George | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobsen George | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $168,700 | $15,500 | $153,200 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $120,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $120,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map