8595 S 100 E Hamlet, IN 46532
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8595 S 100 E, Hamlet, IN 46532 and is currently estimated at $246,709, approximately $176 per square foot. 8595 S 100 E is a home located in LaPorte County with nearby schools including Kingsford Heights Elementary School, La Porte High School, and Kesling Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $154,800 | $28,100 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $151,000 | $28,100 | $122,900 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $155,600 | $28,100 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $146,000 | $28,100 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $146,000 | $28,100 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $137,300 | $28,100 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $125,500 | $22,500 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $118,600 | $22,500 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $903 | $110,700 | $22,500 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $753 | $101,000 | $17,900 | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map