86 Allengate Ave Pittsfield, MA 01201
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Allengate Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently estimated at $290,570, approximately $218 per square foot. 86 Allengate Ave is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, Theodore Herberg Middle School, and Pittsfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Ingham Helen E and Ingham Kevin J
Bought by
Self Kenneth W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,445
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Self Kenneth W | $168,500 | -- | |
| Self Kenneth W | $168,500 | -- | |
| Self Kenneth W | $168,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Self Kenneth W | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Self Kenneth W | $163,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,914 | $273,900 | $71,000 | $202,900 |
| 2024 | $4,505 | $244,200 | $71,000 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $231,100 | $71,000 | $160,100 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $204,900 | $66,000 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $176,300 | $66,000 | $110,300 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $159,600 | $53,000 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $148,600 | $49,000 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $145,000 | $49,000 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $143,500 | $51,000 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $145,000 | $51,000 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $145,000 | $51,000 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map