86 Belvidere Way Akron, OH 44302
Highland Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Belvidere Way, Akron, OH 44302 and is currently estimated at $112,983, approximately $79 per square foot. 86 Belvidere Way is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Towpath Trail High School, St. Vincent Elementary School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Battle Anthony J and Battle Stacey A
Bought by
Battle Anthony J and Battle Stacey A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battle Anthony J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,396 | $25,691 | $4,330 | $21,361 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $25,691 | $4,330 | $21,361 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $15,113 | $2,548 | $12,565 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $15,113 | $2,548 | $12,565 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $15,120 | $2,550 | $12,570 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $15,920 | $3,030 | $12,890 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $15,920 | $3,030 | $12,890 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $15,920 | $3,030 | $12,890 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $15,920 | $3,030 | $12,890 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $15,920 | $3,030 | $12,890 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $15,920 | $3,030 | $12,890 |
| 2013 | $985 | $13,540 | $3,030 | $10,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map