Seller's Agent in 2024
Alexandra Page
Fireside Real Estate
(774) 249-4730
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $642,000
So much potential! This expanded multi-level home sited on nearly 2 acres presents significant equity opportunity with much of the heavy lifting already completed. Hardwood floors, central air, newer windows & a fireplace with wood stove insert to make for a cozy open first floor. Walkout lower level to private backyard & storage shed. Minutes from the commuter rail & Benjamin Hill Park offering both city access and outdoor fun. This home is not to be missed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niebuhr Kent S | $511,000 | None Available | |
| Niebuhr Kent | $511,000 | None Available | |
| Niebuhr Kent S | $511,000 | None Available | |
| Gainer Susan | $318,500 | -- | |
| Meikle Alizon | -- | -- | |
| Meikle Alizon T | -- | -- | |
| Meikle Alizon T | -- | -- | |
| Meikle Alizon | -- | -- | |
| Meikle Alizon T | -- | -- | |
| Meikle Alizon | -- | -- | |
| Meikle Alizon T | -- | -- | |
| Meikle Alizon | -- | -- | |
| Meikle Alizon T | -- | -- | |
| Meikle Alizon | -- | -- | |
| Meikle Alizon T | -- | -- | |
| Wesinger Alizon | $340,000 | -- | |
| Wesinger Alizon T | $340,000 | -- | |
| Wesinger Alizon | $340,000 | -- | |
| Wesinger Alizon T | $340,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niebuhr Kent S | $371,000 | |
| Closed | Niebuhr Kent S | $371,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gainer Susan | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | Sold | $511,000 | +20.2% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | For Sale | $425,000 | +33.4% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2017 03/07/17 | Sold | $318,500 | -3.5% | $124 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2017 01/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2017 01/10/17 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,999 | $462,500 | $139,800 | $322,700 |
| 2024 | $5,602 | $412,800 | $128,300 | $284,500 |
| 2023 | $5,476 | $386,200 | $128,300 | $257,900 |
| 2022 | $5,276 | $340,800 | $124,300 | $216,500 |
| 2021 | $10,293 | $313,000 | $112,300 | $200,700 |
| 2020 | $4,986 | $309,500 | $112,300 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $297,100 | $112,300 | $184,800 |
| 2018 | $8,744 | $267,200 | $107,500 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $4,379 | $265,100 | $104,300 | $160,800 |
| 2016 | $4,309 | $261,000 | $104,300 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | $4,347 | $251,100 | $102,700 | $148,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Alexandra Page
Fireside Real Estate
(774) 249-4730
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kathleen Nicoloro
Ferrari + Co. Real Estate
3 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Blood Team Realty Group
Keller Williams Realty - Merrimack
(978) 433-8800
15 in this area
589 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
David Newbould
Results Realty
(978) 870-9068
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73213919
APN: SHIR-000034-A000000-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.