86 Bentgrass Rd S Freeport, FL 32439
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $598,448
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,473
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Bentgrass Rd S, Freeport, FL 32439 and is currently estimated at $576,612, approximately $166 per square foot. 86 Bentgrass Rd S is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Thompson Richard and Thompson Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Richard | $564,500 | Hb Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,178 | $532,479 | $89,100 | $443,379 |
| 2024 | $119 | $89,100 | $89,100 | -- |
| 2023 | $119 | $14,282 | $14,282 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map