86 Bouchard Ave Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $580,373 - $615,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Bouchard Ave, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $595,343, approximately $414 per square foot. 86 Bouchard Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1991
Sold by
Cole William J and Cole Virginia
Bought by
Corcoran James J and Corcoran Maren L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corcoran James J | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corcoran James J | $179,500 | |
| Closed | Corcoran James J | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Corcoran James J | $156,750 | |
| Closed | Corcoran James J | $131,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,184 | $512,300 | $193,000 | $319,300 |
| 2024 | $4,996 | $478,100 | $183,700 | $294,400 |
| 2023 | $4,816 | $415,900 | $159,700 | $256,200 |
| 2022 | $4,726 | $384,500 | $145,200 | $239,300 |
| 2021 | $6,924 | $352,000 | $132,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $331,700 | $128,200 | $203,500 |
| 2019 | $4,643 | $337,700 | $122,100 | $215,600 |
| 2018 | $4,198 | $296,900 | $122,100 | $174,800 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $296,900 | $122,100 | $174,800 |
| 2016 | $3,796 | $255,800 | $117,400 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $3,710 | $248,500 | $117,400 | $131,100 |
| 2014 | $3,517 | $242,700 | $117,400 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map