86 Cherry St Masontown, WV 26542
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $217,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Cherry St, Masontown, WV 26542 and is currently estimated at $166,320, approximately $101 per square foot. 86 Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Preston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Keener Ronald E
Bought by
Keener Ronald E and Keener Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keener Ronald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251 | $44,580 | $4,800 | $39,780 |
| 2024 | $251 | $45,240 | $4,800 | $40,440 |
| 2023 | $324 | $44,760 | $4,800 | $39,960 |
| 2022 | $304 | $42,840 | $4,440 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $307 | $42,960 | $4,440 | $38,520 |
| 2020 | $274 | $40,680 | $4,440 | $36,240 |
| 2019 | $283 | $41,220 | $4,440 | $36,780 |
| 2018 | $235 | $40,980 | $4,440 | $36,540 |
| 2017 | $234 | $41,340 | $4,440 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $150 | $33,660 | $4,440 | $29,220 |
| 2015 | $144 | $32,940 | $4,440 | $28,500 |
| 2014 | $138 | $32,340 | $4,440 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map