86 Coram Rd Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Coram Rd, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $437,791, approximately $390 per square foot. 86 Coram Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Perry Hill School, and Shelton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1989
Sold by
Mishko Jennie
Bought by
Chuckta David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
9.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chuckta David | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chuckta David | $116,900 | |
| Closed | Chuckta David | $116,900 | |
| Closed | Chuckta David | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $199,010 | $80,360 | $118,650 |
| 2024 | $3,817 | $199,010 | $80,360 | $118,650 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $199,010 | $80,360 | $118,650 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $199,010 | $80,360 | $118,650 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $127,260 | $55,370 | $71,890 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $127,260 | $55,370 | $71,890 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $127,260 | $55,370 | $71,890 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $127,260 | $55,370 | $71,890 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $128,870 | $49,350 | $79,520 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $128,870 | $49,350 | $79,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map