86 County Rd 3148 Vernon, AZ 85940
Estimated Value: $345,900 - $479,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 County Rd 3148, Vernon, AZ 85940 and is currently estimated at $425,975, approximately $320 per square foot. 86 County Rd 3148 is a home with nearby schools including Vernon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Hays Wanda
Bought by
Hays James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Watson Pamela K and Watson Gary L
Bought by
Hays Elmer and Hays Wanda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hays Elmer | $205,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,900 | $19,768 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,662 | $18,826 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $17,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $17,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $16,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $15,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $14,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $14,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $12,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $11,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $11,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $14,978 | $1,937 | $13,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map