86 County Road 2075 N Springerton, IL 62887
Estimated Value: $63,290 - $86,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 County Road 2075 N, Springerton, IL 62887 and is currently estimated at $76,430, approximately $59 per square foot. 86 County Road 2075 N is a home with nearby schools including Norris City-Omaha-Enfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Smith Ellen and Smith Mark
Bought by
Kelley Kathryn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Kathryn E | $60,000 | Southern Illinois Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $756 | $20,233 | $1,423 | $18,810 |
| 2023 | $672 | $17,773 | $1,250 | $16,523 |
| 2022 | $547 | $15,896 | $1,118 | $14,778 |
| 2021 | $556 | $15,119 | $1,063 | $14,056 |
| 2020 | $551 | $15,119 | $1,063 | $14,056 |
| 2019 | $564 | $15,119 | $1,063 | $14,056 |
| 2018 | $575 | $15,119 | $1,063 | $14,056 |
| 2017 | $591 | $14,969 | $1,052 | $13,917 |
| 2016 | $545 | $14,758 | $1,037 | $13,721 |
| 2015 | $544 | $14,484 | $1,018 | $13,466 |
| 2014 | $507 | $14,117 | $992 | $13,125 |
| 2013 | $472 | $13,432 | $944 | $12,488 |
| 2012 | $89 | $4,086 | $902 | $3,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map