Estimated Value: $326,218 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Crestline Dr, Selma, NC 27576 and is currently estimated at $410,055, approximately $249 per square foot. 86 Crestline Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Selma Elementary School, Selma Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2006
Sold by
Cummings Synora N and Cummings Jason
Bought by
Hunt Monnie G and Hunt Clyde J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,989
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$398,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Corker Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Cummings Synora N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,410
Interest Rate
10.05%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Corker Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Hayes Paul Sherwood
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Monnie G | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Cummings Synora N | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Hayes Paul Sherwood | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Monnie G | $34,000 | |
| Open | Hunt Monnie G | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cummings Synora N | $157,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $321,600 | $65,000 | $256,600 |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $184,890 | $35,000 | $149,890 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $184,890 | $35,000 | $149,890 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $184,890 | $35,000 | $149,890 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $184,890 | $35,000 | $149,890 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $184,890 | $35,000 | $149,890 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $184,890 | $35,000 | $149,890 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $172,240 | $35,000 | $137,240 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $172,240 | $35,000 | $137,240 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $172,240 | $35,000 | $137,240 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $172,240 | $35,000 | $137,240 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $172,240 | $35,000 | $137,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map