86 D L Godwin Rd Freeport, FL 32439
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 D L Godwin Rd, Freeport, FL 32439 and is currently estimated at $295,203, approximately $268 per square foot. 86 D L Godwin Rd is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Mckenney Jeffery L and Mckenney Candis D
Bought by
Taunton Harold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Mckenney Jeffery L and Mckenney Candis D
Bought by
Taunton Harold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taunton Harold | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Taunton Harold | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $127,419 | $28,075 | $99,344 |
| 2024 | $909 | $128,595 | $28,075 | $100,520 |
| 2023 | $909 | $95,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $902 | $106,571 | $31,163 | $75,408 |
| 2021 | $794 | $81,913 | $25,714 | $56,199 |
| 2020 | $736 | $71,589 | $22,200 | $49,389 |
| 2019 | $627 | $61,917 | $22,200 | $39,717 |
| 2018 | $603 | $61,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $586 | $61,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $564 | $59,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $553 | $58,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $475 | $59,178 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map