86 Deep Dale Dr E Levittown, PA 19056
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Deep Dale Dr E, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $452,828, approximately $245 per square foot. 86 Deep Dale Dr E is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Torres Jorge and Flores Elsa
Bought by
Cloney Thomas W and Cloney Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Piper Ronald
Bought by
Torres Jorge and Flores Elsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Rubin Keith L
Bought by
Piper Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Rubin Keith L and Weckerly Donna
Bought by
Rubin Keith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloney Thomas W | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Torres Jorge | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Piper Ronald | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Rubin Keith L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cloney Thomas W | $50,370 | |
| Open | Cloney Thomas W | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Cloney Thomas W | $52,600 | |
| Closed | Cloney Thomas W | $193,300 | |
| Closed | Cloney Thomas W | $197,100 | |
| Closed | Cloney Thomas W | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Cloney Thomas W | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Jorge | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Jorge | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piper Ronald | $246,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Piper Ronald | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piper Ronald | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubin Keith L | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubin Keith L | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,877 | $22,400 | $5,040 | $17,360 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $22,400 | $5,040 | $17,360 |
| 2023 | $4,799 | $22,400 | $5,040 | $17,360 |
| 2022 | $4,673 | $22,400 | $5,040 | $17,360 |
| 2021 | $4,673 | $22,400 | $5,040 | $17,360 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $22,400 | $5,040 | $17,360 |
| 2019 | $4,514 | $22,400 | $5,040 | $17,360 |
| 2018 | $4,431 | $22,400 | $5,040 | $17,360 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $22,400 | $5,040 | $17,360 |
| 2016 | $4,318 | $22,400 | $5,040 | $17,360 |
| 2015 | $4,507 | $22,400 | $5,040 | $17,360 |
| 2014 | $4,507 | $22,400 | $5,040 | $17,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map