Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Kramer
RE/MAX
(435) 608-8440
909 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $470,000
Experience the tranquility of country living on 1.28 acres in Paragonah. This charming property has been meticulously maintained and features numerous updates including LVP flooring, paint, plantation shutters and beautifully updated bathrooms. The expansive lot features storage sheds, garden area, root cellar, 2 car garage and plenty additional space that offers endless possibilities. With its unique blend of charm and modern conveniences, this property is perfect for those seeking a tranquil country lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX ASSOCIATES ST GEORGE License #5581587-SA Listed on: 02/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longman Kaidyn | -- | Southern Utah Title Company | |
| Longman Kaidyn | -- | Southern Utah Title Company | |
| Kirkpatrick James Donald | -- | Amrock | |
| Kirkpatrick James D | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| James Donald Kirkpatrick | -- | None Available | |
| Kirkpatrick James D | -- | Security Escrow & Title Insu |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longman Kaidyn | $24,080 | |
| Closed | Longman Kaidyn | $24,080 | |
| Open | Longman Kaidyn | $443,813 | |
| Closed | Longman Kaidyn | $443,813 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -5.3% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $294 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $193,325 | $80,290 | $113,035 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $177,485 | $66,910 | $110,575 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $144,925 | $37,605 | $107,320 |
| 2021 | $890 | $115,380 | $32,825 | $82,555 |
| 2020 | $892 | $100,560 | $26,775 | $73,785 |
| 2019 | $879 | $94,200 | $26,775 | $67,425 |
| 2018 | $901 | $94,200 | $26,775 | $67,425 |
| 2017 | $803 | $82,320 | $28,290 | $54,030 |
| 2016 | $796 | $77,430 | $28,290 | $49,140 |
| 2015 | $719 | $71,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $766 | $72,355 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Kramer
RE/MAX
(435) 608-8440
909 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
KIERRA STURM
ENGEL & VOLKERS ST GEORGE
(801) 227-4030
13 Total Sales
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-258412
APN: A-0621-0000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.