Estimated Value: $152,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 E Warner Rd, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $172,857, approximately $189 per square foot. 86 E Warner Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Capitena Michael F and Capitena Dianne M
Bought by
Capitena Micahel F and Capitena Dianne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2019
Sold by
Hollingsworth Thomas B
Bought by
Warner Parc Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,100
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capitena Micahel F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Capitena Michael F | $102,040 | Minnesota Box | |
| Warner Parc Llc | $70,000 | Minnesota Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warner Parc Llc | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,661 | $59,357 | $13,668 | $45,689 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $59,357 | $13,668 | $45,689 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $40,376 | $9,296 | $31,080 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $40,376 | $9,296 | $31,080 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $40,380 | $9,300 | $31,080 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $35,080 | $8,940 | $26,140 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $35,080 | $8,940 | $26,140 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $35,080 | $8,940 | $26,140 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $31,340 | $8,940 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $31,340 | $8,940 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $31,340 | $8,940 | $22,400 |
| 2013 | $2,094 | $30,100 | $8,940 | $21,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map