$495,900
UNDER CONTRACT

86 Flamingo Dr Saint Louis, MO 63123

Estimated payment $3,045/month

Total Views 1,533
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,635 Sq Ft
$188 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.55 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Breakfast Room
  • Long Elementary Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to this Mid century modern brick ranch on the prettiest, serene setting in popular Webster Gardens. You will love the ease of living and low maintenance features this home has to offer. Newly refinished hardwood floors greet you in the foyer, opening to the living room with beautiful gas fire place and a wall of windows that invite the views in. The new white shaker kitchen with quartzite and honed granite tops is a cook's dream and opens to the dining room with custom cabinetry of its own, for everyday gatherings or special parties. Off the kitchen is a light filled breakfast room and more cabinets along a back hall with banks of windows and unparalled views of the great outdoors. The third bedroom currently used as an office, and attached 22x21, 2 car garage, are located off this hall. The garage is fully insulated and drywalled for cars or a workshop or a rec area and the 20 amp electric allows for it's own portable heating and cooling. Down the hall off the foyer you will find more newly refinished hardwood floors, the other two bedrooms, one en-suite with an amazing large, spa like bath that has a separate jet tub and shower and a stack washer dryer plus another huge remodeled hall bath with built ins and charming features. All this and so much more room in the lower level with it's large rec room, ample office space and another bedroom with french doors plus a convenient half bath and laundruy area. New electric, new plumbing, new architectural roof to be installed, great location, and beautiful grounds make this home a dream come true. Don't miss it!!

Listing Agent

Elizabeth Kessler

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage License #1999056611 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,756

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 23,806 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115x207
  • Level Lot
  • Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25K-41-0400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,756

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Directions: Watson to N on Rock Hill to W on Pardee to Flamingo
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Lower Level, Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Front Yard, Level, Views
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5465
  • Reso Association Amenities: Other
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-962-1100
  • MLS Status: Active Under Contract
  • Subdivision Name: Webster Gardens 8
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1771
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 864
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Off Street

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Webster Gardens

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Long Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Lindbergh Schools
  • High School: Lindbergh Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Truman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 115x207
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23805.54
  • Parcel Number: 25K-41-0400

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4756

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,606 $70,150 $25,610 $44,540
2024 $4,606 $66,370 $25,610 $40,760
2023 $4,606 $66,370 $25,610 $40,760
2022 $3,991 $55,420 $25,610 $29,810
2021 $3,637 $55,420 $25,610 $29,810
2020 $3,352 $49,230 $20,240 $28,990
2019 $3,343 $49,230 $20,240 $28,990
2018 $3,005 $40,070 $11,340 $28,730
2017 $2,972 $40,070 $11,340 $28,730
2016 $2,812 $38,400 $11,340 $27,060
2015 $2,828 $38,400 $11,340 $27,060
2014 $2,874 $38,610 $15,160 $23,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $495,900 +37.8% $188 / Sq Ft
12/15/2021 12/15/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/14/2021 12/14/21 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2021 10/30/21 Price Changed $360,000 -2.7% $151 / Sq Ft
10/19/2021 10/19/21 Price Changed $370,000 -4.9% $155 / Sq Ft
10/14/2021 10/14/21 Price Changed $389,000 -2.5% $163 / Sq Ft
10/05/2021 10/05/21 For Sale $399,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $266,582 Security Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $170,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $200,438 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26026370

MARIS MLS

APN: 25K-41-0400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.