86 Forest Ave N Fargo, ND 58102
Northport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,338 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Forest Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102 and is currently estimated at $315,085, approximately $185 per square foot. 86 Forest Ave N is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Peterson Richard G
Bought by
Peterson Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Larry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $104,150 | $28,100 | $76,050 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $114,600 | $31,700 | $82,900 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $108,100 | $31,700 | $76,400 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $101,050 | $31,700 | $69,350 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $94,450 | $31,700 | $62,750 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $94,450 | $31,700 | $62,750 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $94,450 | $17,600 | $76,850 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $84,050 | $17,600 | $66,450 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $81,600 | $17,600 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $76,250 | $17,600 | $58,650 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $76,250 | $13,200 | $63,050 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $75,350 | $13,200 | $62,150 |
| 2013 | $1,996 | $73,150 | $13,200 | $59,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map