86 Forest Dr Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $407,126
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Forest Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $386,532, approximately $298 per square foot. 86 Forest Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Samuel B. Webb Elementary School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,955 | $265,770 | $98,000 | $167,770 |
| 2024 | $6,618 | $153,120 | $74,200 | $78,920 |
| 2023 | $6,397 | $153,120 | $74,200 | $78,920 |
| 2022 | $6,290 | $153,120 | $74,200 | $78,920 |
| 2021 | $6,227 | $153,120 | $74,200 | $78,920 |
| 2020 | $6,230 | $153,120 | $74,200 | $78,920 |
| 2019 | $6,238 | $153,120 | $74,200 | $78,920 |
| 2018 | $6,590 | $161,600 | $71,100 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $6,427 | $161,600 | $71,100 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $6,228 | $161,600 | $71,100 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | $6,172 | $161,600 | $71,100 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $5,937 | $161,600 | $71,100 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map