86 Garden Park Unit 11 Orem, UT 84057
Suncrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Garden Park Unit 11, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $286,447, approximately $288 per square foot. 86 Garden Park Unit 11 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orem Junior High School, Mountain View High School, and Noah Webster Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Clift Frederic M and Clift Mary Anne
Bought by
Happy Homes 5 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Mc Clift Frederic Mc and Mc Clift Mary Anne
Bought by
Happy Homes 5 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Parcell Karen
Bought by
Clift Mary Anne and Clift Frederic M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Garrett James N and Garrett Freida
Bought by
Parcell Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Garrett James N and Garrett Freida
Bought by
Garrett James N and Garrett Freida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,125
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Happy Homes 5 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Happy Homes 5 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clift Mary Anne | -- | Prospect Title | |
| Parcell Karen | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Garrett James N | -- | Accommodation | |
| Garrett James N | -- | Title West Spanish Fork |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parcell Karen | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett James N | $100,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $147,785 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $149,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $147,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $135,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $193,500 | $23,200 | $170,300 |
| 2020 | $912 | $172,800 | $20,700 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $843 | $166,200 | $19,000 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $810 | $152,500 | $19,000 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $768 | $77,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $757 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $763 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $747 | $65,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map