86 Glen Echo Shore Rd Charlton, MA 01507
Estimated Value: $427,709 - $623,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Glen Echo Shore Rd, Charlton, MA 01507 and is currently estimated at $491,927, approximately $384 per square foot. 86 Glen Echo Shore Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Shepherd Hill Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Gard Louise D
Bought by
North Arthur R and North Laurie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Arthur R | $190,000 | -- | |
| North Arthur R | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $384,800 | $88,400 | $296,400 |
| 2024 | $4,144 | $365,400 | $84,600 | $280,800 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $332,000 | $79,900 | $252,100 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $287,100 | $65,800 | $221,300 |
| 2021 | $3,497 | $233,000 | $62,600 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $3,481 | $233,000 | $62,600 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $233,000 | $62,600 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $229,600 | $59,200 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $214,500 | $56,400 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $214,500 | $56,400 | $158,100 |
| 2015 | $2,879 | $214,500 | $56,400 | $158,100 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $236,600 | $75,200 | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map