Seller's Agent in 2023
Liora Meidan
Keller Williams Town Life
(201) 615-7678
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,524,000 - $1,804,000
DO NOT LET THE ADDRESS MISLEAD YOU, IT IS SITUATED ON A PRIVATE RD. WEST OF KNICKERBOCKER RD. THIS LARGE HOME, BUILT 2003, OFFERS A SOUTHERN EXPOSURE, DOUBLE ENTRY CENTER HALL, LG LIVING RM, BANQUET DINING RM, BRAND NEW GOURMET KIT WITH EXIT TO A DECK AND A LG BACKYARD, FAM RM W/FIREPLACE, PR, BR, FULL BATH, DOOR TO TWO CAR GARAGE, WASHER AND DRYER. THE SECOND FLOOR OFFERS A GRAND PRIMARY RM WITH TWO WALKIN CLOSETS, LARGE BTH, ENSUITE, BR, FULL BTH, BR. THE BASEMENT OFFERS A RECREATION RM, MEDIA RM, KITCHENETTE AND ELEGANT POWDER RM. ENJOY THIS PRIVATE RETREAT LOCATED CLOSED TO BLUE RIBBON SCHOOLS, VIBRANT DOWNTOWN AND GREAT COMMUNITY!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiener Edward | $1,263,000 | Insight Title Services | |
| Wiener Edward | $1,263,000 | Insight Title Services | |
| Stanivukovic Damjan | $1,350,000 | -- | |
| Guarino Michael | $1,070,000 | -- | |
| Ii Kincaid Assoc Inc | $400,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiener Edward | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Wiener Edward | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanivukovic Damjan | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guarino Michael | $856,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Sold | $1,263,000 | +1.0% | $330 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2023 02/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | Price Changed | $1,250,000 | -10.7% | $326 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2023 01/24/23 | For Sale | $1,399,000 | 0.0% | $365 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2022 12/16/22 | For Sale | $1,399,000 | -- | $365 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,259 | $1,255,200 | $515,300 | $739,900 |
| 2024 | $24,907 | $1,193,700 | $495,000 | $698,700 |
| 2023 | $24,655 | $1,161,700 | $481,500 | $680,200 |
| 2022 | $24,655 | $1,114,600 | $463,500 | $651,100 |
| 2021 | $24,515 | $1,064,000 | $445,500 | $618,500 |
| 2020 | $24,071 | $1,074,100 | $447,800 | $626,300 |
| 2019 | $23,456 | $1,058,000 | $441,000 | $617,000 |
| 2018 | $23,268 | $1,045,300 | $434,700 | $610,600 |
| 2017 | $24,755 | $1,084,800 | $414,600 | $670,200 |
| 2016 | $24,213 | $1,081,400 | $414,600 | $666,800 |
| 2015 | $23,683 | $1,081,400 | $414,600 | $666,800 |
| 2014 | $23,023 | $1,081,400 | $414,600 | $666,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Liora Meidan
Keller Williams Town Life
(201) 615-7678
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Bahr Rapaport
Keller Williams Town Life
(917) 848-1784
10 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 22043636
APN: 07-00701-0000-00015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.