Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Weinstein
Compass
(401) 339-1341
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $304,156
Fantastic ranch in Gaspee! 3 nice size bedrooms, full bathroom, laundry with a large eat in kitchen. Nice living/family room as well! There is a nice finished basement perfect for play room or office and it walks out to the nice size yard. The grounds are beautiful with gardens and a patio. The association fees include the common area maintenance, trash removal, snow plowing, and the land lease. Call today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass License #REB.0016858 Listed on: 09/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves William F | $59,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reeves William F | $56,905 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Sold | $250,000 | -7.1% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | For Sale | $269,000 | +163.7% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Sold | $102,000 | -15.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | For Sale | $120,000 | +100.3% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | Sold | $59,900 | -33.4% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2013 07/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,360 | $264,600 | $0 | $264,600 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $136,300 | $0 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $136,300 | $0 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $93,400 | $0 | $93,400 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $93,400 | $0 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $93,400 | $0 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $93,400 | $0 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $90,400 | $0 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $90,400 | $0 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $90,400 | $0 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $69,700 | $0 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $69,700 | $0 | $69,700 |
| 2013 | $1,379 | $69,700 | $0 | $69,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Weinstein
Compass
(401) 339-1341
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nathan Clark
Your Home Sold Guaranteed, NCT
(401) 232-8301
28 in this area
2,067 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Diane Foley
REAL ESTATE ONE
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
George Avedisian
REAL ESTATE ONE
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1396591
APN: WARW-000305-000058-009886
Ask me questions while you tour the home.