86 Lincoln Ave Ashburnham, MA 01430
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Lincoln Ave, Ashburnham, MA 01430 and is currently estimated at $429,274, approximately $248 per square foot. 86 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Oakmont Regional High School and Cushing Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Labrousse Carl F and Labrousse Robin A
Bought by
Mount Bradley A and Snyder-Mount Carey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,800
Outstanding Balance
$48,078
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$381,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Omalley Walter and Omalley Lorraine
Bought by
Labrousse Carl F and Labrousse Robin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Bradley A | $168,500 | -- | |
| Mount Bradley A | $168,500 | -- | |
| Labrousse Carl F | $123,000 | -- | |
| Labrousse Carl F | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labrousse Carl F | $30,000 | |
| Open | Labrousse Carl F | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,222 | $351,200 | $44,700 | $306,500 |
| 2024 | $4,988 | $316,700 | $44,700 | $272,000 |
| 2023 | $4,809 | $290,600 | $44,700 | $245,900 |
| 2022 | $5,099 | $270,100 | $43,700 | $226,400 |
| 2021 | $5,068 | $246,600 | $43,700 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $4,957 | $246,600 | $43,700 | $202,900 |
| 2019 | $4,956 | $219,800 | $43,700 | $176,100 |
| 2018 | $209 | $209,300 | $41,700 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $4,734 | $206,100 | $40,200 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $4,609 | $202,600 | $39,200 | $163,400 |
| 2015 | $4,514 | $202,600 | $39,200 | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map