86 Lynch Rd Williams, IN 47470
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $173,011
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Lynch Rd, Williams, IN 47470 and is currently estimated at $155,337, approximately $125 per square foot. 86 Lynch Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Bedford North Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Lynch Leo Est
Bought by
Tidd Tana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,181
Outstanding Balance
$59,598
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,739
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tidd Tana M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tidd Tana M | $68,181 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $115,300 | $18,900 | $96,400 |
| 2024 | $639 | $110,200 | $19,700 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $576 | $100,700 | $18,900 | $81,800 |
| 2022 | $505 | $93,600 | $15,800 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $410 | $81,500 | $13,600 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $393 | $77,500 | $13,300 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $75,500 | $13,700 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $160 | $74,100 | $13,600 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $164 | $72,800 | $13,900 | $58,900 |
| 2016 | $170 | $72,700 | $14,300 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | $256 | $79,800 | $23,700 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map