86 Main St Addyston, OH 45001
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Main St, Addyston, OH 45001 and is currently estimated at $185,580, approximately $130 per square foot. 86 Main St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Campbell Steve
Bought by
Denney Rodney D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Cheviot Savings Bank
Bought by
Campbell Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Hancock Robert J and Hancock Melissa C
Bought by
Cheviot Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Cheviot Savings Bank
Bought by
Hancock Robert J and Hancock Melissa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Four K Investments Llc
Bought by
Cheviot Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Double Down Development Llc
Bought by
Four K Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Double Down Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Nathaniel L and Stiles Audra B
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denney Rodney D | $41,500 | -- | |
| Campbell Steve | -- | Attorney | |
| Cheviot Savings Bank | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Hancock Robert J | $58,000 | Attorney | |
| Cheviot Savings Bank | -- | Attorney | |
| Four K Investments Llc | $52,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Double Down Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $54,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Denney Rodney D | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Hancock Robert J | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Four K Investments Llc | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $40,824 | $2,905 | $37,919 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $40,824 | $2,905 | $37,919 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $40,824 | $2,905 | $37,919 |
| 2022 | $731 | $13,493 | $10,416 | $3,077 |
| 2021 | $686 | $13,118 | $10,416 | $2,702 |
| 2020 | $693 | $13,118 | $10,416 | $2,702 |
| 2019 | $796 | $14,105 | $11,200 | $2,905 |
| 2018 | $796 | $14,105 | $11,200 | $2,905 |
| 2017 | $744 | $14,105 | $11,200 | $2,905 |
| 2016 | $126 | $2,342 | $1,862 | $480 |
| 2015 | $128 | $2,342 | $1,862 | $480 |
| 2014 | $129 | $2,342 | $1,862 | $480 |
| 2013 | $128 | $2,342 | $1,862 | $480 |
Source: Public Records
Map