86 Monroe Rd Winterport, ME 04496
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $875,981
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Monroe Rd, Winterport, ME 04496 and is currently estimated at $513,245. 86 Monroe Rd is a home located in Waldo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Cleaves Diane L
Bought by
Bold Coast Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Imler Pearl D Est and Imler
Bought by
Cleaves Mark A and Cleaves Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bold Coast Properties Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Bold Coast Properties Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Cleaves Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Dickinson Carrie | -- | -- | |
| Cleaves Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Cleaves Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Dickinson Carrie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,941 | $621,300 | $86,100 | $535,200 |
| 2024 | $8,012 | $602,400 | $86,100 | $516,300 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $88,400 | $59,300 | $29,100 |
| 2015 | $789 | $59,300 | $59,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $794 | $59,300 | $59,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | $786 | $59,300 | $59,300 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $46,800 | $46,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map