86 Morrison Lake Gardens Saranac, MI 48881
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1
Sq Ft
$327,621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Morrison Lake Gardens, Saranac, MI 48881 and is currently estimated at $327,621, approximately $327,621 per square foot. 86 Morrison Lake Gardens is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Saranac Elementary School and Saranac Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Upgrade Investments Llc
Bought by
Stedman Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Fradette Daniel
Bought by
Upgrade Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Bought by
Fradette Daniel and Fradette Cheryl A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stedman Bruce | $334,900 | Sun Title Agcy Llc | |
| Upgrade Investments Llc | $277,000 | Sun Title Agcy Llc | |
| Fradette Daniel | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $118,500 | $52,400 | $66,100 |
| 2024 | $6 | $118,500 | $52,400 | $66,100 |
| 2023 | $607 | $97,600 | $41,900 | $55,700 |
| 2022 | $578 | $97,600 | $41,900 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $76,500 | $33,300 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $555 | $76,500 | $33,300 | $43,200 |
| 2019 | $517 | $73,300 | $33,300 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $2,827 | $69,900 | $33,300 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $521 | $69,900 | $33,300 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $517 | $62,800 | $29,200 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,800 | $29,200 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | $462 | $60,700 | $29,200 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map