86 N Baca Grant Way N Crestone, CO 81131
Estimated Value: $186,524 - $429,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
928
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 N Baca Grant Way N, Crestone, CO 81131 and is currently estimated at $296,381, approximately $319 per square foot. 86 N Baca Grant Way N is a home with nearby schools including Moffat PreK-12 School and Crestone Charter School, Moffat Consolidated Sch Dist #2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Bonnie M Orkow Trust and Orkow Bonnie M
Bought by
Oikow Bonnie M and Blodgett Bruce A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Booth Richard A
Bought by
Bonnie M Orkow Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Moore Robert F and Moore Margaret K
Bought by
Rocky Mountain Land & Cabin Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oikow Bonnie M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bonnie M Orkow Trust | $11,000 | None Available | |
| Rocky Mountain Land & Cabin Inc | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $9,644 | $938 | $8,706 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $6,653 | $647 | $6,006 |
| 2023 | $826 | $6,653 | $647 | $6,006 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $11,033 | $1,073 | $9,960 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $11,033 | $1,073 | $9,960 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $10,818 | $858 | $9,960 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $10,818 | $858 | $9,960 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $10,893 | $864 | $10,029 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $10,893 | $864 | $10,029 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,782 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map