86 North Rd Readfield, ME 04355
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 North Rd, Readfield, ME 04355 and is currently estimated at $353,211, approximately $185 per square foot. 86 North Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kents Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Carter Vanessa Gile Est and Bachelder
Bought by
Bachelder Nikki and Boisvert Anissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bachelder Nikki | -- | None Available | |
| Bachelder Nikki | -- | None Available | |
| Bachelder Nikki | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $300,000 | $34,300 | $265,700 |
| 2024 | $3,489 | $260,600 | $29,800 | $230,800 |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $227,400 | $26,200 | $201,200 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $209,600 | $23,500 | $186,100 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $180,400 | $21,700 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $153,600 | $19,900 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $139,600 | $18,100 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $139,600 | $18,100 | $121,500 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $139,600 | $18,100 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $139,600 | $18,100 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | $2,583 | $139,600 | $18,100 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map