NOT LISTED FOR SALE

86 Patrick Rd Tewksbury, MA 01876

Estimated Value: $505,000 - $524,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,240 Sq Ft
1986 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2017

Last sale price $295,000 $238 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,267 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

Nestled in acres of manicured lawns at Carter Green, this 2BR, 1.5BA townhouse is a true gem. The fully applianced kitchen has natural maple cabinetry and a neutral tile floor which extends into the sunken formal dining room. The spacious carpeted living room offers plenty of room for entertaining and is filled with natural light from the slider. Upstairs you will find a large master bedroom with double spacious closets. The second bedroom boasts a walk in closet. The laundry is conveniently located on the second level. A large full bath completes the top floor. An inviting sunfilled deck and a one car garage under completes this lovely home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Robinson

William Raveis R.E. & Home Services License #456013850 Listed on: 08/16/2017

William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Eileen Maxcy

Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

1986

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Unit Level: 1
  • Unit Placement: Middle
  • Property Type: Condominium/Co-Op
  • CC Type: Condo
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 1986

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Energy: Storm Windows
  • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor, 16X10
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor
  • Bathroom #2: Second Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor, 10X8
  • Laundry Room: Second Floor
  • Living Room: First Floor, 20X12
  • Master Bedroom: Second Floor, 19X12
  • Master Bedroom Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Dining Room: First Floor, 12X10
  • No Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • No Living Levels: 2
  • Main Lo: M59500
  • Main So: K95001

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Unit Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Under
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Zones: 1
  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas, Tank
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condominium Name: Carter Green
  • Association Fee Includes: Master Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Landscaping, Snow Removal, Tennis Court, Refuse Removal
  • Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions
  • No Units: 210
  • Unit Building: 0

Fee Information

  • Fee Interval: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: M:0073 L:0018 U:U086
  • Zoning: MFD
  • Lot Size: 100.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2017
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Eileen Maxcy
Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.51%
Current Estimated Value
$515,706

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$220,706
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.70%
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,328
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,378

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2013
Closed on
May 6, 2013
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$206,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-1.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.36%
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Sullivan Donna
Bought by
Ford Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
86 Patrick Road T and Equity Holding Corp Tr
Bought by
Sullivan Donna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Scolaro Donna
Bought by
86 Patrick Road T and Equity

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Kelly Mary and Kelly Peter J
Bought by
Scolaro Donna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Moulton William and Moulton Theresa M
Bought by
Kelly Peter and Kelly Mary Louise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Staffier Edward and Seaberg Mary Jane
Bought by
Moulton William and Legere Theresa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Macrae Allison $295,000 --
Carlucci Denise $206,500 --
Carlucci Denise $206,500 --
Ford Richard $250,000 --
Ford Richard $250,000 --
Sullivan Donna $220,000 --
86 Patrick Road T -- --
Sullivan Donna $220,000 --
86 Patrick Road T -- --
86 Patrick Road T -- --
86 Patrick Road T -- --
Scolaro Donna $230,000 --
Scolaro Donna $230,000 --
Kelly Peter $161,000 --
Moulton William $97,000 --
Staffier Edward $142,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Macrae Allison $177,000
Previous Owner Carlucci Denise $165,000
Previous Owner Ford Richard $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/12/2017 10/12/17 Sold $295,000 +3.5% $238 / Sq Ft
08/28/2017 08/28/17 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2017 08/16/17 For Sale $285,000 +38.0% $230 / Sq Ft
05/06/2013 05/06/13 Sold $206,500 -1.6% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2013 04/12/13 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2013 03/03/13 For Sale $209,900 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,200 $469,000 $0 $469,000
2024 $5,897 $440,400 $0 $440,400
2023 $5,798 $411,200 $0 $411,200
2022 $5,185 $341,100 $0 $341,100
2021 $5,079 $323,100 $0 $323,100
2020 $5,174 $324,000 $0 $324,000
2019 $4,385 $276,800 $0 $276,800
2018 $3,950 $244,900 $0 $244,900
2017 $3,709 $227,400 $0 $227,400
2016 $3,520 $215,300 $0 $215,300
2015 $3,156 $192,800 $0 $192,800
2014 $3,098 $192,300 $0 $192,300

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72214602

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: TEWK-000073-000000-000018-U000086

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.