86 Phillips Dr Old Bridge, NJ 08857
Estimated Value: $665,824 - $770,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Phillips Dr, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and is currently estimated at $720,206, approximately $431 per square foot. 86 Phillips Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Minding Miracles Learning Center, and St. Ambrose School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Borrell Jeffrey and Borrell Joanne
Bought by
Mroz Miroslaw and Mroz Agnieszka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$177,467
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,739
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mroz Miroslaw | $325,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Mroz Miroslaw | $325,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mroz Miroslaw | $243,750 | |
| Closed | Mroz Miroslaw | $243,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,065 | $175,100 | $63,000 | $112,100 |
| 2024 | $9,669 | $175,100 | $63,000 | $112,100 |
| 2023 | $9,669 | $175,100 | $63,000 | $112,100 |
| 2022 | $9,370 | $175,100 | $63,000 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $6,884 | $175,100 | $63,000 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $9,103 | $175,100 | $63,000 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $8,963 | $175,100 | $63,000 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $8,855 | $175,100 | $63,000 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $8,583 | $175,100 | $63,000 | $112,100 |
| 2016 | $8,408 | $175,100 | $63,000 | $112,100 |
| 2015 | $8,266 | $175,100 | $63,000 | $112,100 |
| 2014 | $8,181 | $175,100 | $63,000 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map