86 Predmore Ave Colonia, NJ 07067
Estimated Value: $496,034 - $654,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Predmore Ave, Colonia, NJ 07067 and is currently estimated at $586,009, approximately $332 per square foot. 86 Predmore Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lynn Crest Elementary School, Colonia Middle School, and Colonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Shell Konstantin and Shell Olga
Bought by
Sutowski Svetlana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,400
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Hamilton Walter
Bought by
Shchelochkov Konstantin and Shchelochkov Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutowski Svetlana | $392,000 | Counsellors Title Agency Inc | |
| Shchelochkov Konstantin | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sutowski Svetlana | $372,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Shchelochkov Konstantin | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,230 | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
| 2024 | $10,012 | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
| 2023 | $10,012 | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $9,766 | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $9,674 | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $9,380 | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $9,149 | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $8,971 | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $8,810 | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $8,737 | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | $8,589 | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
| 2014 | $8,403 | $84,700 | $21,200 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map