86 Pudding St Putnam Valley, NY 10579
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $797,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Pudding St, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 and is currently estimated at $709,699, approximately $465 per square foot. 86 Pudding St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Putnam Valley Elementary School, Putnam Valley Middle School, and Putnam Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,578 | $616,400 | $164,800 | $451,600 |
| 2024 | $17,179 | $616,400 | $164,800 | $451,600 |
| 2023 | $17,179 | $575,800 | $155,500 | $420,300 |
| 2022 | $16,353 | $500,700 | $104,400 | $396,300 |
| 2021 | $16,065 | $455,200 | $104,400 | $350,800 |
| 2020 | $27,615 | $431,300 | $104,400 | $326,900 |
| 2019 | $10,920 | $418,700 | $104,400 | $314,300 |
| 2018 | $15,119 | $406,500 | $104,400 | $302,100 |
| 2017 | $14,322 | $390,700 | $104,400 | $286,300 |
| 2016 | $14,468 | $383,000 | $104,400 | $278,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $371,800 | $101,400 | $270,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $375,600 | $101,400 | $274,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map