$259,900

86 Rich St Gardner, MA 01440

Estimated payment $1,751/month

Total Views 795
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,270 Sq Ft
$205 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Opportunity knocks! This home offers a great chance to build equity while creating a space that truly reflects your style. With some updates and TLC, it offers plenty of potential. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, the home includes hardwood flooring throughout the second level as well as in the living and dining areas. Additional highlights include a garage, off-street parking, and a yard with space to enjoy. Whether you’re looking for your next project or a chance to customize a home to your taste, this is an opportunity you won’t want to miss.

Listing Agent

Ferrari Property Group

Keller Williams Pinnacle Central Listed on: 05/11/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,377

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,270 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3537564

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,377

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Laminate
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Basement: Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1270
  • Living Area: 1270
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN8160

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Enclosed
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3537564
  • Zoning: R1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4377

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $44 $304,800 $61,300 $243,500
2024 $4,289 $286,100 $55,700 $230,400
2023 $4,139 $256,600 $54,900 $201,700
2022 $3,742 $201,300 $41,600 $159,700
2021 $3,311 $165,200 $36,200 $129,000
2020 $3,162 $160,200 $36,200 $124,000
2019 $2,999 $148,900 $36,200 $112,700
2018 $2,763 $136,300 $36,200 $100,100
2017 $2,818 $137,600 $36,200 $101,400
2016 $2,610 $127,500 $36,200 $91,300
2015 $2,498 $125,000 $36,200 $88,800
2014 $2,412 $127,800 $40,200 $87,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $259,900 +28.7% $205 / Sq Ft
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Sold $202,000 +1.1% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2020 06/25/20 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2020 06/09/20 Price Changed $199,900 -2.4% $157 / Sq Ft
06/06/2020 06/06/20 For Sale $204,900 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
05/23/2020 05/23/20 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2020 05/06/20 For Sale $204,900 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
04/25/2020 04/25/20 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2020 03/26/20 Price Changed $204,900 -2.4% $161 / Sq Ft
02/18/2020 02/18/20 Price Changed $209,900 -2.3% $165 / Sq Ft
01/08/2020 01/08/20 For Sale $214,900 +168.6% $169 / Sq Ft
07/30/2019 07/30/19 Sold $80,000 +0.1% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2019 06/21/19 For Sale $79,900 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $202,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed $80,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $16,313 --
Deed $72,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $198,341 FHA
Previous Owner $140,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $50,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73516343

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: GARD-000022R-000013-000010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.