Seller's Agent in 2025
Diane Carnes
ERA Martin & Associates (C)
(740) 703-0138
49 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $61,807
This house has been all redone and in move in condition. Additional room has hookup for washer and dryer, but could also be used as another bedroom or dining room. Fenced back yard, has a nice, large attic. The lot next door will be going up for auction and back taxes, would be nice yard for this property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Martin & Associates (C) Brokerage Phone: 7407744500 License #180825 Listed on: 12/05/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borders Alyson | $58,000 | Benson-Motes Title | |
| Borders Alyson | $58,000 | Benson-Motes Title | |
| Pfeifer Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Elizabeth | $49,000 | Great Seal Title | |
| Bailey Elizabeth | $49,000 | Attorney | |
| Tatman Jeffery A | $25,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borders Alyson | $56,949 | |
| Closed | Borders Alyson | $2,900 | |
| Closed | Borders Alyson | $56,949 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Elizabeth | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Elizabeth | $46,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tatman Jeffery A | $23,533 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Sold | $58,000 | -15.9% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $69,000 | -13.6% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Price Changed | $79,900 | -10.2% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -10.1% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $574 | $14,060 | $1,860 | $12,200 |
| 2023 | $574 | $14,060 | $1,860 | $12,200 |
| 2022 | $584 | $14,060 | $1,860 | $12,200 |
| 2021 | $519 | $10,950 | $1,510 | $9,440 |
| 2020 | $519 | $10,950 | $1,510 | $9,440 |
| 2019 | $519 | $10,950 | $1,510 | $9,440 |
| 2018 | $526 | $10,520 | $1,510 | $9,010 |
| 2017 | $567 | $10,520 | $1,510 | $9,010 |
| 2016 | $562 | $10,520 | $1,510 | $9,010 |
| 2015 | $558 | $10,190 | $1,510 | $8,680 |
| 2014 | $547 | $10,190 | $1,510 | $8,680 |
| 2013 | $548 | $10,190 | $1,510 | $8,680 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Diane Carnes
ERA Martin & Associates (C)
(740) 703-0138
49 in this area
67 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Barbara King
ERA Martin & Associates (C)
(740) 466-8161
13 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 197172
APN: 30-56-11-028.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.