86 Seaview Ave West Haven, CT 06516
West Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Seaview Ave, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $326,616, approximately $378 per square foot. 86 Seaview Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Iuteri Martha
Bought by
Iuteri Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iuteri Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Iuteri Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,781 | $206,290 | $88,480 | $117,810 |
| 2024 | $6,052 | $129,150 | $61,250 | $67,900 |
| 2023 | $5,825 | $129,150 | $61,250 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $5,720 | $129,150 | $61,250 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $5,720 | $129,150 | $61,250 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $5,597 | $115,150 | $56,000 | $59,150 |
| 2019 | $5,419 | $115,150 | $56,000 | $59,150 |
| 2018 | $5,342 | $115,150 | $56,000 | $59,150 |
| 2017 | $5,198 | $115,150 | $56,000 | $59,150 |
| 2016 | $5,140 | $115,150 | $56,000 | $59,150 |
| 2015 | $5,153 | $129,220 | $64,680 | $64,540 |
| 2014 | $5,153 | $129,220 | $64,680 | $64,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map