86 Semel Ave Garfield, NJ 07026
Estimated Value: $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,249
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Semel Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026 and is currently priced at $359,000, approximately $159 per square foot. 86 Semel Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Garfield High School and Noble Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Churc Christadelphian Ecclesia
Bought by
Santisukha Buddhist Meditation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santisukha Buddhist Meditation | $135,000 | -- | |
| Churc Christadelphian Ecclesia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $287,400 | $110,000 | $177,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $287,400 | $110,000 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $287,400 | $110,000 | $177,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $287,400 | $110,000 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $287,400 | $110,000 | $177,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $287,400 | $110,000 | $177,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $287,400 | $110,000 | $177,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $287,400 | $110,000 | $177,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $287,400 | $110,000 | $177,400 |
| 2016 | $7,783 | $287,400 | $110,000 | $177,400 |
| 2015 | $7,590 | $287,400 | $110,000 | $177,400 |
| 2014 | $7,389 | $287,400 | $110,000 | $177,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map