L
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Lauren Boyles
JWB REALTY LLC
(901) 355-5454
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $472,370 - $525,000
Experience comfortable living in this spacious 2053 sqft home in Beacon Lake. With 4 beds and 2 full and 1 half baths, this home offers you the ideal amount of space to meet your needs. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove/oven and refrigerator, allowing for effortless meal preparation. Additionally, the home features a convenient washer and dryer, providing in-home laundry accessibility while also including pest control and lawn maintenance. Living in St. Augustine provides easy access to major highways like US-1 and I-95, simplifying your daily commute around to either Downtown St. Augustine or Jacksonville.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Aisha | $328,418 | Golden Dog Title And Trust |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Aisha | $262,734 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Rented | $2,999 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | For Rent | $2,999 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/15/2024 05/15/24 | Rented | $2,999 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2024 04/24/24 | Price Changed | $2,999 | -3.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | Price Changed | $3,099 | -5.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | Price Changed | $3,288 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | For Rent | $3,288 | -5.8% | -- |
| 02/19/2024 02/19/24 | Off Market | $3,489 | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2024 02/04/24 | For Rent | $3,489 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/04/2024 02/04/24 | Off Market | $3,489 | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | For Rent | $3,489 | +2.6% | -- |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $3,400 | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2022 12/27/22 | Rented | $3,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/27/2022 12/27/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2022 12/16/22 | For Rent | $3,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,034 | $430,555 | $120,000 | $310,555 |
| 2025 | $6,066 | $433,762 | $120,000 | $313,762 |
| 2024 | $6,066 | $295,258 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,066 | $286,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,873 | $278,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $270,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Lauren Boyles
JWB REALTY LLC
(901) 355-5454
7 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
TAYLOR SALLS
INNOVATIVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS JACKSONVILLE LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2022
IZANETE NASCIMENTO
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC
(904) 397-4336
19 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2077449
APN: 023721-2260
Ask me questions while you tour the home.