86 Teak Loop Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Teak Loop, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $208,215, approximately $180 per square foot. 86 Teak Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Franzese and Colleen
Bought by
Cozzens Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,818
Outstanding Balance
$170,426
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Hicks Brandon
Bought by
Franzese Gregory and Franzese Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,692
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Martin Heather
Bought by
Hicks Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,800
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Larocco Charles J and Larocco Simone M
Bought by
Hicks Brandon and Martin Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,333
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cozzens Christina | $180,000 | Equitable Title | |
| Franzese Gregory | $129,900 | Advantage Title Llc | |
| Hicks Brandon | -- | K E L Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Hicks Brandon | $75,500 | Affiliated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cozzens Christina | $181,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Franzese Gregory | $132,692 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Brandon | $12,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Brandon | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Brandon | $74,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $162,947 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $158,355 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $153,743 | $19,000 | $134,743 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $103,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $104,075 | $11,000 | $93,075 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $86,339 | $10,000 | $76,339 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $77,608 | $10,000 | $67,608 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $72,427 | $7,200 | $65,227 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $69,483 | $6,600 | $62,883 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $65,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $760 | $53,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $733 | $52,879 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map